Results

Partial results have been announced at TAFA 2017. The updated version of the slides includes rankings and scores for all tasks and tracks.


CO Track

The winning solver is:
pyglaf
Mario Alviano.

  1. pyglaf
  2. cegartix
  3. argmat-sat
  4. goDIAMOND
  5. argmat-dvisat
  6. CoQuiAAS
  7. argmat-mpg
  8. heureka
  9. ConArg
  10. ArgTools
  11. ArgSemSAT
  12. EqArgSolver
  13. argmat-clpb
  14. gg-sts

Detailed results1: DS-CO, DC-CO, SE-CO, EE-CO.


PR Track

The winning solver is:
ArgSemSAT
Federico Cerutti, Mauro Vallati, Massimiliano Giacomin, and Tobia Zanetti.

  1. ArgSemSAT
  2. argmat-sat
  3. pyglaf
  4. argmat-dvisat
  5. cegartix
  6. goDIAMOND
  7. ArgTools
  8. ConArg
  9. heureka
  10. argmat-mpg
  11. EqArgSolver
  12. CoQuiAAS
  13. gg-sts

Detailed results1: DS-PR, DC-PR, SE-PR, EE-PR.


ST Track

The winning solver is:
pyglaf
Mario Alviano.

  1. pyglaf
  2. goDIAMOND
  3. argmat-sat
  4. cegartix
  5. argmat-mpg
  6. argmat-dvisat
  7. ConArg
  8. heureka
  9. ArgSemSAT
  10. ArgTools
  11. EqArgSolver
  12. argmat-clpb
  13. CoQuiAAS
  14. gg-sts

Detailed results1: DS-ST, DC-ST, SE-ST, EE-ST.


SST Track

The winning solver is:
argmat-sat
Fuan Pu, Guiming Luo, and Ya Hang.

  1. argmat-sat
  2. ArgSemSAT
  3. cegartix
  4. goDIAMOND
  5. pyglaf
  6. argmat-mpg
  7. ConArg
  8. ArgTools
  9. gg-sts
  10. CoQuiAAS

Detailed results1: DS-SST, DC-SST, SE-SST, EE-SST.


STG Track

The winning solver is:
argmat-sat
Fuan Pu, Guiming Luo, and Ya Hang.

  1. argmat-sat
  2. pyglaf
  3. cegartix
  4. goDIAMOND
  5. ConArg
  6. argmat-mpg
  7. ArgTools
  8. CoQuiAAS
  9. gg-sts

Detailed results1: DS-STG, DC-STG, SE-STG, EE-STG.


GR Track

The winning solver is:
CoQuiAAS v2.0
Jean-Marie Lagniez, Emmanuel Lonca, and Jean-Guy Mailly.

  1. CoQuiAAS
  2. cegartix
  3. heureka
  4. goDIAMOND
  5. pyglaf
  6. argmat-dvisat
  7. argmat-clpb
  8. EqArgSolver
  9. argmat-sat
  10. ArgTools
  11. argmat-mpg
  12. ConArg
  13. ArgSemSAT
  14. gg-sts

Detailed results1: DC-GR, SE-GR.


ID Track

The winning solver is:
pyglaf
Mario Alviano.
(photo)

  1. pyglaf
  2. argmat-dvisat
  3. argmat-sat
  4. goDIAMOND
  5. cegartix
  6. ArgTools
  7. argmat-mpg
  8. ConArg
  9. CoQuiAAS
  10. gg-sts

Detailed results1: DC-ID, SE-ID.


Special Track: Dung's Triathlon

The winning triathlete is:
argmat-dvisat
Fuan Pu, Hang Ya, and Guiming Luo.

  1. argmat-dvisat
  2. pyglaf
  3. argmat-sat
  4. ConArg
  5. cegartix
  6. EqArgSolver
  7. goDIAMOND
  8. argmat-mpg
  9. gg-sts
  10. CoQuiAAS

The winners have received an author copy of the famous paper On the Acceptability of Arguments and its Fundamental Role in Nonmonotonic Reasoning, Logic Programming and n-Person Games, signed by Phan Minh Dung. (titlepage)

Detailed results1: D3.


A zipped archive of detailed results of the all tasks can be found here (updated by EE-tasks on 25-09-2017, updated by Dung's Triathlon on 29-09-2017).


Benchmarks

The note on benchmark selection provides details on how the benchmarks were selected.
Tasks have been grouped according to compatible complexiy as follows:

  • A (download, 614MB): DS-PR, EE-PR, EE-CO
  • B (download, 713MB): DS-ST, DC-ST, SE-ST, EE-ST, DC-PR, SE-PR, DC-CO
  • C (download, 856MB): DS-CO, SE-CO, DC-GR, SE-GR
  • D (download, 614MB): DC-ID, SE-ID
  • E: DS-SST, DC-SST, SE-SST, EE-SST, DS-STG, DC-STG, SE-STG, EE-STG.
  • T (download, 631MB): D3

Note that groups A, D, and E use the same set of benchmarks, with the exception that D has different query arguments.


1The results are provided as comma-separated files, where each line contains the following information:
  Solver, Instance, Query-Argument, Answer, CPU-time, Score
  (note that Query-Argument and Answer remain empty for SE- and EE-tasks)